Sporting & Recreational Groups

SPORTING & RECREATIONAL GROUPS

Biggara

Recreation Reserve
Faith Damm
02 6076 0513

Tennis Club
Austin Nicholas
02 6076 0503

Corryong

Amateur Basketball
Assn.
basketballcorryong
@gmail.com

Amateur Swimming Club
Nicole Martin
0427 812 882

Angling Club
Adam Bloom
0407 068 819

Bowling Club
Pat Sheather
02 6076 1208

Campdrafting Association
Adam Wheeler
0429 774 362

Cricket Club
Graeme Martin
02 6076 1166

Corryong Football Netball Club
David Colbert
02 6076 0525

Dance School
Margot McCallum
0421 457 751

Bec Hamilton
02 6077 4356
0428 737 654

Darts Association
Anthony Smith
02 6077 4395

Federals Football Netball Club
Elise Wilson
02 6076 1160

Golf Club & Sporting Complex
02 6076 1081

Health & Fitness Centre
02 6076 2486

Junior Gymnastics Club
Gavin & Kimb Heycox
02 6076 2493

Line Dancing
RSL Hall,Mondays 10am
All Welcome

Long Range Rifle Club
Paul & Tracey Deehan
0429 418 277

Recreation Reserve
Marilyn Hill
02 6076 2821 (AH)
02 6076 2437 (BH)

Corryong Swimming Pool
(mid Nov-mid March)
02 6076 1480

Corryong Tennis Club &
Ladies Thursday Tennis
Alice Albert
02 6077 4203

Cudgewa

Football Netball Club
Greg Hillier
0408 555 131

Recreation Reserve
Tony Jarvis
02 6077 4324

Tennis Club
Laurie Williams
02 6077 4314

Tony Jarvis
02 6077 4324

Khancoban

Angling Club
Tony McCallum
02 6076 9590

Badminton
Community Hall
Ann Tempest
02 6076 9199

Country Club & Golf Club
02 6076 9468

Recreation Reserve
02 6948 9100

Swimming Pool
(mid Nov - mid March)
02 6076 9397

Social Tennis
Anne Tempest
02 6076 9199

Tennis Club
Brenda Whitehead
02 6076 0583

Tennis Court hire
02 6076 9440 (BH)

Nariel

Nariel Creek Reserve
Linton Vogel
02 6077 4332

Tintaldra

Recreation Reserve
Lyn Sutcliffe
0427 812 491

Tooma

Cricket Club
Jon Burgun
0428 132 000

Recreation Reserve &
Gymkhana Committee
Jeff Sheather
02 6948 4173

Tooma Tennis Club
Susie Mitchell
02 6948 4044

Towong

Racecourse Reserve
Brooke McKimmie
0411 415 671

Tennis Club
Leslie Cribb
02 6076 8202

Turf Club
Rohan Whitehead
0427 220 966

Tumbarumba

Tumbarumba AFL
Football Netball Club
02 6037 4116

Tumarumba Bowling Club
02 6948 2016

Tumbarumba Golf Club
02 6948 2286

Upper Murray

U. M. Motorcycle Club
Mark Sutherland
0407 576 940

U.M.Pony Club
Kate Butler
0408 558 956

U.M. Tennis Association
Laurie Williams
02 6077 4314

U.M. Darts Association
Irene Cummiskey
02 6076 1125

Welaregang

Welaregang Golf Club
corner of Tintaldra Rd & River Rd
02 6948 4486

Walwa-Jingellic

Border Walwa Football Netball
Richard Hulme
0438 660 452

Jingellic Cricket Club
Mont Waters

0429 374 104

Jingellic Showground Reserve
Jen Vinge

0411 030 939

Walwa Golf Club
Trevor Bagley

02 6036 8114

Walwa Junior Tennis
Hayden Drummond Mt. Alfred
02 6037 6258

Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.